Heeey

Posted On January 8, 2009

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 24 responses

Update: Hey thanks for the comments on the other post i read some them…1rst of all horselover happy happy happy birthday!!!! 😀 i hope all ur wishes came true, second of all, horselover you said my header was ready and i went to ur blog and it wasnt there? so please tell me were it is? i really apprecieate that you took ur time making it but 8 hours sure is a lot!

to all:

I am sorry but I am not giving my account away, cuz eventho i have over 100,000 Kc i cant give it away. its like my blog, its personal and something i couldnt give away. ever now and then i feed my pets and take care of them ( since i have over 500 items in my dock) so im really sorry but i just cant give it away, and trust me its not about YOU.


thanks…

and in a couple days ill post some pics of my lesson last week..i got a TON of photos! :DDD

Hi Clare here,

sorry i didnt post Sunday- ive been really busy!

my vaca. was SO much funnn! i went snowboarding and it snowed 6 inches.

r car was dumped on! it was 20 degrees every day.

I also saw Marley and Me one of my FAOVRITE movies eventho i balled at the end-soo sad 😦

and worst of all, its a true story 😦

go 2 see it its amazing but SO sad. 😥

so yeaa its been pretty good around here, visit my horse Joe and my pony Rosie everyday :]]

riding and having funnnn 😀

so yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah……ummmmm

was sup? lol i have nothing much 2 talk about….

well on WI this super cute fish was adopted..i dont do webkinz anymore.im retired lol
but i still will post about them occasinoly..
this fish is so cute! aw vitural hes ahdorable.
love him! ♥
So, happy  Wednesday,
and terffic Thursday =]]]
happy_wednesday_reflecting_smile
and a……
thursaday-flower
Advertisements

Tommrow-stat.. i WILL be gone..vacation..READ

Posted On December 31, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 30 responses

hey so tommrow ( wed.) thru sat. i will be gone  to the mountains- snowboarding!

its a 6 hour dirve 😦 one bascially one boring road with like no civilzation. sO UNfoutely throught then, until prob. sun. or so i CANT post or COMMENT.

so please dont yell ast me in comments cuz 1. i will not see it

2. i cant repsond!

thanks!!! im so excited 😀

Im back im SO sorry its been SO long- please read all.

Posted On December 30, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 82 responses

Update: who wants to ko what i got for Christmas/Hanukkah. tell me if u wanna in  a comment 🙂

HIIIIII

ITS ME, CLARE BACK!

I AM SO SORRY IVE BEEN GONE I KINDA JUST ALL FORGOT AND JUST TODAY I WS LIKE OMG MY BLOG! AHH! AND SO I READ EVERYONE OF UR COMMENTS ALL 80 OF THEM AND I CANT BELEIVE HOW MUCH U GUYS CARE AW ALL THOSE HEART ONES IT MADE ME SO HAPPY., THANK YOU SO MUCH.

LUCKILY, THE DAY OF THE POST ABOUT MY MKOM, SHE GOT BACK FROM THE HOSTIPAL THE NEXT NIGHT. SHES GOOD NOW AND  WERE ALL GOOD

I JUST WANNA THANK YOU ALL SO MUCH! IM SO SORRY ABOUT THIS.

I HAVE STOPPED WEBKINZ.BUT I WILL STILL POST ABOUT THEM, AND MY LIFE

ITS BEEN REALLY HARD WITH SCHOOL ( HONORS) AN DI HAVE SUCH STRICT TEACHERS SO ITS HARD FOR ME TO POST, SO THERE WILL BE  ABIG CHNAGE IN POSTING. BUT ITS BETTER THEN ME BEING GONE FOREVER, RIGHT???

SO YEA IM SO GLAD IM BACK, NOT MUCH NEWS AORUND HERE, EXPECT FOR THAT I AM NOW LEASING A PONY NAMED ROSIE THAT I HAVE BEEN RIDNG FOR A LONGGG TIME AND I STILL DO HAVE JOE. ALL IS WELL

AND I HOPE IT IS THE SAME TO U.

I JUST NOTICED THE NEW WORDPRESS LAYOUT ( FOR BLOG OWNERS) SO THIS IS MY FIRST TIME WITH THIIS SO I GOTTA STILL GET UUSED TO THIS!

HWO HAVE U ALL BEEN?

IVE MISSED OYU SOO MUCH!!!!!!

I HOPE YOU HAD THE BEST HOLIDAYS EVER!!!!! I AM SORRY THIS PSOT IS SHORT ( FORM NOT POSTING IN FOREVER, OF COURSE) BUT I HAVE TO GOT O BED NOW :(((

WELL COMMENT AWAYY!

M SO HAPPY 2 BE BAC!

news on my mom- please read

Posted On November 12, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 83 responses

I am crying right now 😥 i REALLY AM

my mom is in the hostipal. they dont kno wat wrong with her shes getting  an MRi

and im so sad and scared and have been crying alll day and i cant believ this im so worry

so please bare with me

im so nervous i dont know what to do..

i cant do anything w/o her

im so SSCARED

idk what to do!!

i why me???

omj help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

😥   😥

😥

im SO scared i dont kno when shell get out! im so hopeless and worried omg i cant stop crying 😥

so please sned me good wishes

thank you

clare

😥

Happy Vetrans Day!!! / :[

Posted On November 11, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 7 responses

Hey!!

so most of you prob. dont have schoolt oday!!! yayay its Vetrans Day!!! happy-veterans-day-flag-ve who-serveda lotof you  prob. didnt have schoool yesterday. Im so happy no school today! 2 days 2 do stinky hw 😛

I have the orthodonist today 😛 at 10:30  and then i dont know what im gonna do next cuz… uhh yeah

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

uh my mom is really sick 😥 this morning she woke up throwing up. so my oldest oldest bro Jason is taking me 2 the ortho. and my ad is working and my other bro is sleeping over sum1’s house…. 😦

so idk what im gonna do today..im stuck!! maybe ill go out to lunch with Jason but idk hes porb. golfing ( like usaul) so this day off is gonna stink! im sad 😦 i have 2 do hw so i guess that will keep me busy?? but what a great day to spend ur day off from school doiing hw!! ughhhh

well i hope your day is a LOT better then mine!

bye,

clare 😥

eagle-flag

Sorry i havent posted- very busy- news read ALL

Posted On November 9, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 21 responses

Hey

so sorry i havent posted ive been very busy with hw and stuff.

like Friday i had a sleepover with rachel and andrea,

and i had to work and this thing at my school ( 2 hard to explain)

and thursday i went to the mall, got some Coach Flats!! ADORABLE

😀

and yesterday i went horse back riding for a longgg timeeee

and ill TRY to get a pic up here later today. me-ridingriidng skittles ( i had to borrow a helmet at my place) i frogt mine!!!! :p

today i have 2 study for a vocab. and spelling test 😥

and i think im gonna hang out at the mall w/ my friends 😉

Wats up with all you guys? Enjoying YOUR weekend???

I hate that tommrow is monday! HELP ME

2 TESTYS AND THE START OF SCHOOL

BUT….

NO school tusday!!! yayaayyaay!! Vertans Day i believe.

ayaay no school!!

Happy Sunday!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

turlte-sunday

_- aww so cute!!!

So yup..comment!!!

QUICK 11/5 update

Posted On November 6, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 11 responses

hey i kno i said i couldnt update but i finally got a second 🙂

OK so read the post below if u havent already………

i hope you all have a nice thursday!!! Wat r u guys doing after school?

remmber my mom is picking me up in the morning cuz of the WEIRDscheldue ( see below post)   but insted of 8:55 shes picking me up at 10:00 cuz she is working in my bros. highschool office vouuntering. but 10 is still fine 😀

well have a wonderful day!

wonderful-thurs

– arnt the colors really pretty? i LOVE the pic!!!

♥ Clare

Obama is the new president of the US :[ and lots of SCHOOL news so PLEASE read ALL

Posted On November 5, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 16 responses

OK well im a replucan

so OBVIOUSLY i wanted McCain to win

for a couple resons:

* hes expreinced

* he wont raise taxes

But Unfourntly ( no offense to Obama lovers) i am very sad that Obama won

he is raising taxes for my fmaily 10,000$!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

TEN-THOUSAND DOLLARS

YES U READ THAT RIGHT 10,000!

UGH SO IM mad bout that..

since r family lost 26,000$ in the HORIBBLE stock market

SO YES

THAT IS MY FMAILY LOSING

36,000$!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

36-THOUSAND!!! YES

ITS TRUE

SO IM REALLY SAD.

BUT IT WAS OBVIOUS THAT OBAMA WAS GONNA WIN….HE HAS MORE SUPPORTERS

AND THERE IS PLAIN MORE DEMOCRATES IN THE US THAN REPLUCAINS! PLAIN N’ SIMPLE

I WISH OBAMA THE MOST LUCK..HOPEFULY HEL’LL MAKE SOME SMART CHOICES AND TO ALL OBAMA LOVERS UR WISH CAME TRUE!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

anyways…….im still SUPER busy this week despite the math test is ova 🙂

i have a HUGE narrative due that we started TODAY 5 parapgraphs- due friday and i COMPTETLY dont understnad it cuz u have to be an African griot and ur a doing a narrative POEM!!! SOS!  im SOOOO oconfused! since im in honors..my teachers have VERY high expectations and my English teacher is VERY strict. this narrative counts as a SS/English grade HELPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP

OK and so yeah im still dealing wihh drama…..its a LITTLe better today….

but BAD NEWS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

i have BLOCK SCHULDUE TOMMROW!!!

i have to stay to school until 3:10   ( 8 am to 3:10) i usally end at 2:20

so im mad aobut that its had 2 focus that long so i will be home later obviously so i will tell you there will be NO post tommrow

butttt

on the gooooooooooood side…

on THURSDAY…

I GET out at 1 usally BUT since on thursday all i have is Band, english and PE all day..its useless to go to school besides English and English is my 1rst subject so im ONLY going to school for 45 minutes on thursday! HOW COOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 8)

wow i ♥ my m♥m! hahaha!!

so tommrow i have

English for 45 min.

SS for an hour and half ( doing narraitve the WHOLE time 😥     )

Science for an hour and a half

AND

pe for an hour and half

+ lunch

so yeah WEIRD schelude tommrow!

i HATE block schluede—cuz i HATE staiyng in the class for an hour and a half i MUCH ather prefer the 45 min. regular

so yup

tommrow i get out at 3:10 😥

thursday 8:45 AM! lol 😆

So NOOO post tommrow…HOPEFULLY 1 thursday!

so bye for now…

have a happy Wed.!!

golden-wed

– cute right?    ^^^^^

Hey-some news PLEASE read

Posted On November 4, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 9 responses

Hey everyone…

sorry i havent been updating..i have a huge math test tommrow

and ben awesomeguy) was at my house and he just left and ive been really busy with everything…

i am really trieing to get my English grade up since we only have 3 more weeks in the trimester….

everything has been REALLY stressfull…espcially bout’ school

ugh i just had kinda a bad day today…

bad science test grade.

&&&&& a lotta school drama..

my friend Lucaino is mad at me..and my close friend Rachel is in a fight with her BFF Hannah and its been

non stop so everything

has kinda been depressing

around here…

so im just trying to get through this and move on..

but i hope you will bare with me

bcuz the computer is the LAST of my problems…

with 2 narratives due this week—2 days to right EACH

and a HUGE SS test

so yah uhh im quit busy!

so ill TRY ot come here but its HARD this week

so yea um ont he good side i guess..i jsut made a new header. im a HORRIBLe header person so bare with me–i had 2 make it in 10 mins.

well bye for now,,,

Clare

my haloween night! read peeps!! / tonite

Posted On November 1, 2008

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped 35 responses

hey so last nite was sooooooooooo much fun!!!

i went with ben emma and andrea….we went by OURSELVES

so it was sooo cool 8) i got allotta candy so a lot of people i kno and my friends like haliegh, rachel and laura!

ive already been eating candy…we first had pizza and my house then went trick or treating

i went for ALL RESSES and i HARDLY got ANY Mars which i threw ALL away 😉

i got a TON of resses KINg size yummm 🙂

( resses peanut butter cups) r my FAVORITE candy!!

so yup wat  did u guys do???

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i will get a new theme and header in about  2 days! so please dont ask me!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

tonite me and my besite Maya r going to a profensinal haunted house. we r SOO last min. this yr cuz weve been really busy…….but ya im a total horror fantic so ya we r going tonite…….. at 9 oclock

me excited! i went to a 20 minute prob 1 last yr but it was far away but this yr this guy is doing 1 and its ranked # 11 in the whole COUNTRY!!!!!!

well ttfn….

clare

COMMENT!! 😀

Next Page »